Goodwill Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A. Lawrence Lowell  The Government of England vol 1&2
New York Macmillan Co 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Previous owners name embased in text.Some penil markings on free end paper.Very lightly shaken in vol 1, vol 2 very firm binding.Shelf wear to board edges.Torn paste down end paper in one spot.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Block, Edmond; Noble, Lawrence H.  Digest of the Reports of the Supreme Court of the Philippine Islands : Repertorio de la jurisprudencia filipina Vol. I Abandonment to Court Rules
Rochester, N.Y. Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. 1927 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket
Book appears to be entirely in English. Black binding, gilt stamped spine and "Justice Johns" stamped in gold in lower right corner of front board. Light wear, 3 small nicks in edge of boards and spine. Some staining of endpapers. Glassine overlay protecting frontispiece is missing a piece. Clean text.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Block, Lawrence  The Devil Knows You're Dead (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 11)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Nice copy with clean text. Light rubbing to dust jacket.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt  Cayuse Country (A Lone Wolf clan book)
First Impressions 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Inscribed By Authors
Clean tight copy inscribed by both authors.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt  Raven Wing (A Lone Wolf Clan Book, Vol. II)
First Impression, Inc. 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good Inscribed & Signed By Both Authors
a sound and attractive copy, mild rubbing only
Price: 39.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt  The Lone Wolf Clan (Lone Wolf Clan Books, Volume I)
Mad Bear Press 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Authors
No markings in text, sound gently used copy, firm binding.
Price: 5.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Butt, Archibald Willingham; Abbott, Lawrence F. (ed.)  The Letters of Archie Butt, Personal Aide To President Roosevelt
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday, Page & company 1924 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Clean copy with only light wear.
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Caves, Richard E. (editor); Krause, Lawrence B. (editor)  Britain's Economic Performance
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Brookings Institution Press 1980 Trade Paperback Very Good
Light crease in one corner of front cover; nice clean copy otherwise.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Chase, Robert A.; Mathers, Lawrence H.; Constantinou, Philip S.  Clinical Anatomy Interactive Lesson (Windows)
St. Louis, MO Mosby 1997 As New
New in unopened shrinkwrap.
Price: 42.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Duncan White; Lois White; Lawrence E. Frisch; Alternative Link; Kostelnik; Joyce Mitchell; Davies; Simmers; Ehrlich; Krishnan  Study Guide to Accompany Medical-Surgical Nursing: An Integrated Approach, 2nd Edition
Delmar Thomson Learning 2001 Second Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+
Nice clean copy.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Fried, Lawrence  Anatomy of the Head, Neck, Face and Jaws
Lea & Febiger 1976 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
mild rubbing/soil to covers, some highlighting & underlining.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Frost, Lawrence A.  U. S. Grant album : a pictorial biography of Ulysses S. Grant from leather clerk to the White House
Seattle Superior Pub. Co 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good-
Light wear to DJ. Gift inscription and 2 Christmas stickers on front endpaper, clean text and pictures.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gage, Harry Lawrence  Applied Design for Printers
Committee on Education 1920 Hard Cover Very Good
rubbing to covers, bookplate on front endpapers, sound copy.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gitman, Lawrence J.  Principles of Managerial Finance : Brief
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated 2002 Third Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket
Includes unopened CD. Clean copy with a little light wear.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gitman, Lawrence J.  Study Guide To Accompany Principles of Managerial Finance Brief
Addison-Wesley 2003 Third Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Inscribed
3rd edition STUDY GUIDE. Brief edition. No marks in text, mild rubbing.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Green, Lawrence  Rapunzel - a Read-A-round Book
Visual Impact Designs 1990 Cardboard Near Fine Whitten, Leesa
minor rubbing else VG
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Green, Lawrence George  Almost forgotten, never told : a book of people and places, dramas and adventures along the South African coast, with a few voyages into deeper waters : by Lawrence G. Green
Cape Town Howard Timmins 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good-
Clean copy in a DJ with light wear.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Hodges, Lawrence Kaye  Twenty eventful years
New York Wilson-Erickson, incorporated 1937 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Hodges on front endpaper. Clean copy with a little light wear. Spine faded a bit.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Holland, Lawrence  Str Wars X-wing Alliance Instruction Manual
LucasArts Soft Cover Very Good
Clean copy with a little light wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Hunt, Bonnie Jo; Hunt, Lawrence J.  A Difficult Passage : A Forgotten Tale of the Oregon Trail (Lone Wolf Clan Bks., Vol. VI)
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Mad Bear Press 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Inscribed & Signed By the Authors
Inscribed by both authors. A nice clean copy.
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Laura WilderLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions