|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A. Lawrence Lowell The Government of England vol 1&2 New York Macmillan Co 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Previous owners name embased in text.Some penil markings on free end paper.Very lightly shaken in vol 1, vol 2 very firm binding.Shelf wear to board edges.Torn paste down end paper in one spot. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Block, Edmond; Noble, Lawrence H. Digest of the Reports of the Supreme Court of the Philippine Islands : Repertorio de la jurisprudencia filipina Vol. I Abandonment to Court Rules Rochester, N.Y. Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. 1927 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Book appears to be entirely in English. Black binding, gilt stamped spine and "Justice Johns" stamped in gold in lower right corner of front board. Light wear, 3 small nicks in edge of boards and spine. Some staining of endpapers. Glassine overlay protecting frontispiece is missing a piece. Clean text. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 11) New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author Nice copy with clean text. Light rubbing to dust jacket. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt Cayuse Country (A Lone Wolf clan book) First Impressions 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Inscribed By Authors Clean tight copy inscribed by both authors. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt Raven Wing (A Lone Wolf Clan Book, Vol. II) First Impression, Inc. 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good Inscribed & Signed By Both Authors a sound and attractive copy, mild rubbing only Price: 39.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bonnie Jo Hunt; Lawrence J. Hunt The Lone Wolf Clan (Lone Wolf Clan Books, Volume I) Mad Bear Press 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Authors No markings in text, sound gently used copy, firm binding. Price: 5.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Butt, Archibald Willingham; Abbott, Lawrence F. (ed.) The Letters of Archie Butt, Personal Aide To President Roosevelt Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday, Page & company 1924 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Clean copy with only light wear. Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Caves, Richard E. (editor); Krause, Lawrence B. (editor) Britain's Economic Performance Washington, DC, U.S.A. Brookings Institution Press 1980 Trade Paperback Very Good Light crease in one corner of front cover; nice clean copy otherwise. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Chase, Robert A.; Mathers, Lawrence H.; Constantinou, Philip S. Clinical Anatomy Interactive Lesson (Windows) St. Louis, MO Mosby 1997 As New New in unopened shrinkwrap. Price: 42.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Duncan White; Lois White; Lawrence E. Frisch; Alternative Link; Kostelnik; Joyce Mitchell; Davies; Simmers; Ehrlich; Krishnan Study Guide to Accompany Medical-Surgical Nursing: An Integrated Approach, 2nd Edition Delmar Thomson Learning 2001 Second Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ Nice clean copy. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Fried, Lawrence Anatomy of the Head, Neck, Face and Jaws Lea & Febiger 1976 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket mild rubbing/soil to covers, some highlighting & underlining. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Frost, Lawrence A. U. S. Grant album : a pictorial biography of Ulysses S. Grant from leather clerk to the White House Seattle Superior Pub. Co 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Light wear to DJ. Gift inscription and 2 Christmas stickers on front endpaper, clean text and pictures. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gage, Harry Lawrence Applied Design for Printers Committee on Education 1920 Hard Cover Very Good rubbing to covers, bookplate on front endpapers, sound copy. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gitman, Lawrence J. Principles of Managerial Finance : Brief Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated 2002 Third Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Includes unopened CD. Clean copy with a little light wear. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Gitman, Lawrence J. Study Guide To Accompany Principles of Managerial Finance Brief Addison-Wesley 2003 Third Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Inscribed 3rd edition STUDY GUIDE. Brief edition. No marks in text, mild rubbing. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Green, Lawrence Rapunzel - a Read-A-round Book Visual Impact Designs 1990 Cardboard Near Fine Whitten, Leesa minor rubbing else VG Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Green, Lawrence George Almost forgotten, never told : a book of people and places, dramas and adventures along the South African coast, with a few voyages into deeper waters : by Lawrence G. Green Cape Town Howard Timmins 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Clean copy in a DJ with light wear. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Hodges, Lawrence Kaye Twenty eventful years New York Wilson-Erickson, incorporated 1937 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Signed by Author Signed by Hodges on front endpaper. Clean copy with a little light wear. Spine faded a bit. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Holland, Lawrence Str Wars X-wing Alliance Instruction Manual LucasArts Soft Cover Very Good Clean copy with a little light wear. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Hunt, Bonnie Jo; Hunt, Lawrence J. A Difficult Passage : A Forgotten Tale of the Oregon Trail (Lone Wolf Clan Bks., Vol. VI) Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Mad Bear Press 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good+ Inscribed & Signed By the Authors Inscribed by both authors. A nice clean copy. Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |