Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
CD Music
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
DVD Movies
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
VHS Movies

Click Here to Browse More Categories!
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Noumenon
Abstract Nova Entertainment LLC 1/1/2006 12:00:00 AM 0975490621 Unknown Binding Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-10-A-04-0653 
Price: 71.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Ortho's Complete Guide to Successful Houseplants
Book 071549056100 Unknown Binding Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-04-A-15-0327 
Price: 0.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 [Audio CD] Baby Professor Thinking (Classical Melodies for Developing Minds)
872322005793 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO15G-00-0081 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Have Yourself a Soulful Little Christmas ~ Kenny Burrell
717794787726 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO01B-00-0633 
Price: 0.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Math Activity Book Glossary (Essential Words)
New Leaf Education 1/1/2006 12:00:00 AM 1933655046 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-10-A-13-0550 
Price: 0.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 William Blake: The Seer and His Visions
0517529408 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 1X-10-A-0071067677 
Price: 0.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Themes of the Times for Human Behavior and the Social Environment: Valuepack Item Only
Allyn & Bacon 7/31/2005 12:00:00 AM 0205454631 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-02-A-07-0333 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 The Textbook of Total Quality in Healthcare
CRC Press 9/1/1993 12:00:00 AM 0963403044 Hardcover Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-03-A-15-0681 
Price: 0.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 The Goads Greatest Hits
Outrageous Productions 1/1/2005 12:00:00 AM 607237313264 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG10A-00-0146 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Lunches and Brunches (Creative Cooking Library)
Better Homes and Gardens 1/1/1972 12:00:00 AM 0696010070 Hardcover Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-14-A-08-0066 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Sugar Town
1/1/1998 12:00:00 AM 655189000121 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO02G-00-0196 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Interactive Citation Workbook for ALWD Citation Manual
Lexis Publishing 1/1/2001 12:00:00 AM 0820548804 Unknown Binding Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-02-A-23-0500 
Price: 1.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Rand McNally Motor Carrier Atlas (Rand Mcnally Motor Carriers Road Atlas)
0528942573 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 1X-06-A-1431271058109 
Price: 8.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 State Flowers: Including the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico (Our State Symbols)
0531156311 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 5TH-A-09-1431271058137 
Price: 0.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Country Music Hall of Fame: Photos, Stories and 28 Songs, Vol. 7
073999132038 Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. 1X-13-E-0711225045286 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 American Folksongs
0793551463 Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. 3TH-A-03-0711225045295 
Price: 3.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Thinking Mathematically
0131920111 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21610F-0071067327 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Merrill Geometry Applications and Connections Flow Proof and Indirect Proof (Merrill Geometry Applications and Connections)
0028245377 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 1TH-C-01-0071067202 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Northern State University: The First Century 1901 - 2000
Northern State University 1/1/2001 12:00:00 AM 1883120217 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-02-A-18-0488 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Highway Twelve
Calidelta Music 1/1/2000 12:00:00 AM 786498905125 Audio CD Used - Like New 
New in Package. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO15C-00-0574 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 A Vanished World
0374282471 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 1X-16-D-0071070362 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 100 Percent Colombian
Krb Music Companies 6/15/1999 12:00:00 AM 741914741220 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG05D-00-0810 
Price: 0.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Merriam-Webster's Crossword Quest, Volume 1
Merriam Webster 5/1/1999 12:00:00 AM 087779653X Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-09-A-12-0613 
Price: 0.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Readings in Philosophy of Psychology, Volume I
Harvard University Press 3/15/1983 12:00:00 AM 067474876X Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-12-A-10-0450 
Price: 0.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Oceans: The String Quartet Tribute to Enya
Vitamin Records 6/19/2001 12:00:00 AM 027297860926 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO10B-00-0809 
Price: 0.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 The Games Climbers Play
Menasha Ridge Press 9/1/1981 12:00:00 AM 0897321987 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-14-A-03-0879 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Promises and Prayers A Woman of Prayer: 365 Daily Devotions
1/1/2007 12:00:00 AM 1583344993 Hardcover Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-05-A-02-0420 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Business Law
Thomson Custom Publishing 1/1/2002 12:00:00 AM 0759310297 Unknown Binding Used - Acceptable 
Textbook? Sound copy, mild reading wear. May or may not have untested CD or Infotrac. May contain highlighting, underlining or writing in text. No international shipping. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-07-A-02-0537 
Price: 0.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Reading Culture: Contexts for Critical Reading and Writing (4th Edition)
Longman Pub Group 10/16/2000 12:00:00 AM 0321081110 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-07-A-09-0430 
Price: 0.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 That Baby Dvd
796873004244 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO12C-00-0826 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Dennis Hopper: Paintings, Photographs, Films
9056621955 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21603F-0071067361 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Home Workshop (Woodsmith: Custom Woodworking)
Time Life Medical 10/1/2000 12:00:00 AM 0783559518 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. 1X-03-A-1521271059501 
Price: 0.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Recipe Annual 1996: Every Sunset Magazine Recipe and Food Article from 1995
Sunset Pub Co 11/1/1995 12:00:00 AM 0376026987 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-02-A-04-0879 
Price: 0.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Big Fun Learning Workbook (Bumper Gold Stars)
Parragon Publishing 6/1/2003 12:00:00 AM 140541717X Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-08-A-24-0515 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Random House Value Publishing 12/12/1988 12:00:00 AM 0517379988 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-08-A-01-0480 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, 2003-04
Anderson? 1/1/2003 12:00:00 AM 159345905X Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Textbook? Sound copy, mild reading wear. May or may not have untested CD or Infotrac. May contain highlighting, underlining or writing in text. No international shipping. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-08-A-01-0298 
Price: 0.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, 2003-04
Anderson? 1/1/2003 12:00:00 AM 159345905X Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-06-A-16-0669 
Price: 0.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Vindication: A Life of Mary Wollstonecraft
1844081419 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21724C-45211250344 
Price: 0.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Chief Stephens Parky: One Year in the Life of an Athapascan Girl (The Council for Indian Education Series)
1879373394 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21724C-45211250482 
Price: 0.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Le mus?e de Babar (French Edition)
2012245420 Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N21719A-45211250445 
Price: 47.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Let's Go: The Budget Guide to Rome, 1996 (Serial)
St Martins Pr 11/1/1995 12:00:00 AM 031213553X Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-04-A-09-0275 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Saved!
Sentinel Recordings 1/1/1999 12:00:00 AM 1577640853 Audio CD Used - Like New 
New in Package. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO10H-00-0291 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Internet DesignShop XL
Pearson Software 1/1/2002 12:00:00 AM 1575955415 Unbound Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-04-A-05-0232 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Working It Out: Theme Anthology (Heath Middle Level Literature)
Houghton Mifflin College Div 1/1/1995 12:00:00 AM 0669320897 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-15-A-16-0136 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Mozart Collection
High Definition(Hdc) 5/20/2000 12:00:00 AM 723723726223 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO17B-00-0271 
Price: 13.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 NICHOLE FRICHETTE
837101171984 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO17B-00-0273 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 3-D Hunting Grizzly (Jewel Case)
Creative Wonders 772040782191 CD-ROM Used - Like New 
New in Package. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG07C-00-0214 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Hang in There! (Spanish Edition)
American Bible Society 12/1/2001 12:00:00 AM 1585165638 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-08-A-06-0039 
Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 El Prado de Kingsley (Spanish Edition)
Sociedades Biblicas Unidas 9/1/2001 12:00:00 AM 158516562X Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-08-A-06-0040 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 The Best of Kathie Hill's All-Year-Long Songs
080689723223 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG07C-00-0224 
Price: 1.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Captain Noah and the One and Only Zoo Cruise for Twos
797242208645 Audio CD Used - Like New 
New in Package. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG07C-00-0228 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Social Skills Training: A Practical Handbook for Assessment and Treatment
The Guilford Press 2/25/1982 12:00:00 AM 0898626102 Hardcover Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-10-A-15-0513 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Texas HSP Math: Practice Workbook, Grade I
Harcourt School Publishers 4/1/2006 12:00:00 AM 015356833X Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-12-A-06-0687 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 The Complete Poems and Translations (Penguin English Poets)
0140802355 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21718C-4571125002105 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Guide to Backpacking (Eddie Bauer outdoor library)
0201077973 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21722C-4571125002334 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Serenity: Reflections and Scripture on the Serenity Prayer
0310811414 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21718C-4571125002266 
Price: 0.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Lets Go 2001: Mexico: The Worlds Bestselling Budget Travel Series
0312246838 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21722E-4571125002267 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Writers and Society in Contemporary Italy
0312893515 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21718C-4571125002049 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Half A Life
0330485180 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21722C-4571125002436 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 European Banking in the 1990s
Wiley-Blackwell 5/5/1993 12:00:00 AM 0631188436 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-01-A-01-0114 
Price: 0.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Picture Perfect Nova Scotia : A Guide to Canada's Ocean Playground
Book Room, Limited, The, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada 1/1/1997 12:00:00 AM 096901774X Unknown Binding Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-04-A-07-0390 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Wolf
156799296X Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21705A-0721225043163 
Price: 0.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Inside the Slidy Diner
1582461872 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21721A-0721225043017 
Price: 0.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Christmas Blessings for You
1586608800 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21720C-0721225042869 
Price: 0.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Ice Age 2 Movie Activity & Coloring Book
Kappabook 1559935340 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-08-A-05-0294 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Brothers Solomon
043396283794 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO09G-00-0563 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Man on the Moon
Edi Video 2/3/2004 12:00:00 AM 011301633538 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO06F-00-0659 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Times Atlas of the World, Second Family Edition
0812929497 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. 2X-06-C-0071066523 
Price: 0.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Vancouver, Victoria and Whistler Colourguide (Colourguide Travel)
Formac 10/16/2009 12:00:00 AM 0887808336 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-10-A-24-0970 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Fibroga 2 Yoga Exercise Therapy For People with Fibromyalgia DVD
837101122801 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG06G-00-0623 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Citations: Forms for Real Life
Knock Knock Books 7/23/2011 12:00:00 AM 1601062796 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N3-06-A-21-0688 
Price: 1.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Tinker's Pride
B & W Publishing 1873631308 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-06-A-01-0640 
Price: 0.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Killers in Cold Blood
Madacy Records 3/19/2002 12:00:00 AM 056775079796 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDRW06G-00-0471 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Proud to Be Liberal
Ig Publishing 2/1/2006 12:00:00 AM 0975251767 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21603B-4621125003527 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Current Paediatric Therapy
Saunders (W.B.) Co Ltd 12/19/1973 12:00:00 AM 0721640915 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-13-A-12-0053 
Price: 2.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Adolescent obstetrics and gynecology
Year Book Medical Publishers 1/1/1978 12:00:00 AM 0815152000 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-13-A-12-0054 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Finn McCool and the Great Fish
1585363669 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. 2X-01-D-1131225051112 
Price: 5.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Hey Warrior Kids!
1606049941 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 4TH-B-05-1131225051206 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 High-Technology Workplaces: Integrating Technology, Management, and Design for Productive Work Environments
Van Nostrand Reinhold 5/1/1989 12:00:00 AM 0442227418 Hardcover Used - Good 
Textbook? Sound copy, mild reading wear. May or may not have untested CD or Infotrac. May contain highlighting, underlining or writing in text. No international shipping. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-06-A-22-0423 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 COMPREHENSIVE CURRIC. FOURTH GRADE
FRANK SCHAFFER PUBLICATIONS 719531311867 Toy Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21719A-5041125017105 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Bratz: Girlz Really Rock
Lions Gate 9/1/2008 12:00:00 AM 012236100331 DVD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDRW08B-00-0557 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Care for Kids: The Essential Guide to Preparing Caregivers
Responsible Family Productions 10/1/2007 12:00:00 AM 691045898723 DVD Used - Like New 
New in Package. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDGO03D-00-0950 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Riverdance Live From Beijing [Blu-ray]
Ais 3/22/2011 12:00:00 AM B004MTJLXW Blu-ray Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. Digital Copy may or may not be present. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. AMEDG05B-00-0581 
Price: 25.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Preparing for a Show (Threshold Picture Guides)
0901366099 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. 3TH-E-03-1041225049939 
Price: 0.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Women of Good Taste
Favorite Recipes Press 1/1/1998 12:00:00 AM 0871974681 Spiral-bound Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-14-A-04-0126 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Women of Good Taste
Favorite Recipes Press 1/1/1998 12:00:00 AM 0871974681 Spiral-bound Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N2-12-A-22-0683 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 United We Stand - Hosted by Bob Miller
Kex News Radio 17UNIT0630 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDMAN01A-0146 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 United We Stand - Hosted by Bob Miller
Kex News Radio 18UNIT0630 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDMAN01A-0147 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 United We Stand - Hosted by Bob Miller
Kex News Radio 19UNIT0630 Audio CD Used - Acceptable 
CDs / DVDs may have light surface scratches. Jewel case condition will vary. May or may not include liner notes. All returns must be authorized in advance. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. MEDMAN01A-0148 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Christmas in Ireland
Roberts Rinehart Pub 10/1/1998 12:00:00 AM 1570982457 Hardcover Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-06-A-14-0752 
Price: 0.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Killer in Paradise
0671684116 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21608B-4841125010669 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Its Too Noisy!
0690047371 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21608B-4841125011072 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Ghosts (Usborne Young Reading: Series One)
0794508766 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. N21608B-4841125010793 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 We Wish You a Merry Christmas
0805010068 Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N21608C-4841125010736 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 We Wish You a Merry Christmas
0805010068 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-01-A-02-0742 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 We Wish You a Merry Christmas
0805010068 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 2TH-E-06-0741225044349 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 The Enchantment of Lily Dahl: A Novel
0805049207 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21608D-4841125010894 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Word of Mouth: v. 2: Short Writings by Women
0895945231 Used - Acceptable 
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tears to DJ (dust jacket) or missing DJ. N21606C-4841125011149 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Race and Ethnic Relations 94-95
Dushkin Pub Group 2/1/1994 12:00:00 AM 1561342874 Paperback Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. N1-02-A-12-0872 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Experimental Embroidery
0823142558 Used - Good 
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs, minor notes, highlighting or underlining. 1X-20-E-0821225045521 
Price: 0.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@goodwillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie